Home

我公司成立于2010年,一直致力于中外文化的交流和发展,为欲来中国谋职的外国专家提供就业和签证咨询,为国内欲聘请外国专家的各类院校及企事业单位提供咨询推荐服务,还涉足分公司及代表处的注册、外语资料翻译、产品信息咨询及客户所需其他商务服务。公司旨在提供最人性化的服务,为客户分忧,让客户满意。

Do you want to be an English teacher in China? Do you want to learn Chinese custom, culture and history? Do you want to learn Chinese?

Our company is committed to providing professional and high quality service to facilitate and strengthen international cooperation and exchange in the field of education, culture, science and technology.

We provide free job placement to foreigners who want to teach in China. Our company is authorized by all kinds of schools, universities and companies to search suitable foreign employee for them. Browse our website to find out the latest available opportunities. Many vacancies from schools and colleges are available for your choice. If you are interested in any of them, please send your resume and a recent photo to eslteachersinchina@gmail.com or rememberesl@gmail.com. Feel free to contact WeChat: rememberesl, QQ: 1370683803, Skype: abluelily.

Visa Categories / Description of Visa

C Issued to foreign crew members of means of international transportation, including aircraft, trains and ships, or motor vehicle drivers engaged in cross-border transport activities, or to the accompanying family members of the crew members of the above-mentioned ships.

D Issued to those who intend to reside in China permanently.

F Issued to those who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study tours and other activities.

G Issued to those who intend to transit through China.

J1 Issued to resident foreign journalists of foreign news organizations stationed in China. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

J2 Issued to foreign journalists who intend to go to China for short-term news coverage. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

L Issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist.

M Issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.

Q1 Issued to those who are family members of Chinese citizens or of foreigners with Chinese permanent residence and intend to go to China for family reunion, or to those who intend to go to China for the purpose of foster care. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

“Family members” refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

Q2 Issued to those who intend to visit their relatives who are Chinese citizens residing in China or foreigners with permanent residence in China. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

R Issued to those who are high-level talents or whose skills are urgently needed in China.

S1 Issued to those who intend to go to China to visit the foreigners working or studying in China to whom they are spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18 or parents-in-law, or to those who intend to go to China for other private affairs. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

S2 Issued to those who intend to visit their family members who are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private matters. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

“family members” refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

X1 Issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of more than 180 days.

X2 Issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of no more than 180 days.

Z Issued to those who intend to work in China.

Scroll Up